Ahoj, chtěli bychom Vás poprosit, abyste z tohoto blogu NEKOPÍROVALI a když už, tak se ZDROJEM, děkujeme :o)).

Květen 2008

Here Comes The Sun

23. května 2008 v 19:40 Videoklipy

Fakt povedený :-D

Ask Me Why

19. května 2008 v 12:50 Texty písní
1) Please Please Me - 1963
Ask Me Why Lennon/McCartney
I love you, 'cause you tell me things I want to know.
And it's true that it really only goes to show,
That I know, That I, I, I, I should never, never, never be blue.
Now you're mine, my happiness still makes me cry.
And in time, you'll understand the reason why,
If I cry, It's not because I'm sad, but you're the only love that I've ever had.
I can't believe it's happened to me I can't conceive of any more misery.
Ask me why, I'll say I love you, And I'm always thinking of you.
I love you, 'cause you tell me things I want to know.
And it's true that it really only goes to show, That I know,
That I, I, I, I should never, never, never be blue.
Ask me why, I'll say I love you, And I'm always thinking of you.
I can't believe it's happened to me. I can't conceive of any more misery.
Ask me why, I'll say I love you, And I'm always thinking of you.

Boys

19. května 2008 v 12:42 Texty písní
1) Please Please Me - 1963
Boys Dixon/Farrell
I been told when a boy kiss a girl,
Take a trip around the world,
Hey, hey, (bop shuop, m'bop bop shuop)
Hey, hey, (bop shuop, m'bop bop shuop)
Hey, hey, (bop shuop) yeah, she say ya do. (Bop shuop)
My girl says when I kiss her lips,
Gets a thrill through her fingertips,
Hey, hey, (bop shuop, m'bop bop shuop)
Hey, hey, (bop shuop, m'bop bop shuop)
Hey, hey, (bop shuop) yeah, she say ya do. (Bop shuop)
Well, I talk about boys,
Don't ya know I mean boys,
Well, I talk about boys, now,
Aaahhh, boys,
Well, I talk about boys, now,
What a bundle of joy! (Alright, George!)
My girl says when I kiss her lips,
Gets a thrill through her fingertips,
Hey, hey, (bop shuop, m'bop bop shuop)
Hey, hey, (bop shuop, m'bop bop shuop)
Hey, hey, (bop shuop) yeah, she say ya do. (Bop shuop)
Well, I talk about boys,
Don't ya know I mean boys,
Well, I talk about boys, now,
Aaahhh, boys,
Well, I talk about boys, now,
What a bundle of joy!

Chains

10. května 2008 v 21:20 Texty písní

1) Please Please Me - 1963
Chains Goffin/King
Chains, my baby's got me locked up in chains.
And they ain't the kind that you can see.
Whoa, oh, these chains of love got a hold on me, yeah.

Chains, well I can't break away from these chains.
Can't run around, 'cause I'm not free.
Whoa, oh, these chains of love won't let me be, yeah.

I wanna tell you, pretty baby,
I think you're fine.
I'd like to love you,
But, darlin', I'm imprisoned by these...

Chains, my baby's got me locked up in chains,
And they ain't the kind that you can see,
Oh, oh, these chains of love got a hold on me.

Please believe me when I tell you,
Your lips are sweet.
I'd like to kiss them,
But I can't break away from all of these...

Chains, my baby's got me locked up in chains.
And they ain't the kind that you can see.
Whoa, oh, these chains of love got a hold on me, yeah.

Chains, chains of love...

Anna (Go To Him)

9. května 2008 v 21:19 Texty písní


1) Please Please Me - 1963
Anna (Go To Him) Alexander
Anna
You come and ask me, girl
To set you free, girl
You say he loves you more than me
So I will set you free
Go with him
Go with him
Anna
Girl, before you go now
I want you to know, now
That I still love you so
But if he loves you more
Go with him
All of my life
I've been searching for a girl
To love me like I love you
Oh, now, but every girl I've ever had
Breaks my heart and leaves my sad
What am I, what am I supposed to do
Anna
Just one more thing, girl
You give back your ring to me, and I will set you free
Go with him
Anna
Just one more thing, girl
You give back your ring to me, and I will set you free
Go with him

Misery

8. května 2008 v 14:42 Texty písní


1) Please Please Me - 1963

Misery

McCartney/Lennon
The world is treating me bad... Misery.

I'm the kind of guy,
Who never used to cry,
The world is treatin' me bad... Misery!

I've lost her now for sure,
I won't see her no more,
It's gonna be a drag... Misery!

I'll remember all the little things we've done
Can't she see she'll always be the only one, only one.

Send her back to me,
'Cause everyone can see
Without her I will be in misery

I'll remember all the little things we've done.
She'll remember and she'll miss her only one, lonely one.

Send her back to me,
'Cause everyone can see,
Without her I will be in misery (oh oh oh)
In misery (ooh ee ooh ooh)
My misery (la la la la la la)

I Saw Her Standing There

8. května 2008 v 14:23 Texty písní


1) Please Please Me - 1963
I Saw Her Standing There Lennon/McCartney
Well she was just seventeen
You know what I mean
And the way she looked
was way beyond compare
So how could I dance
With another
Oh - When I saw her standing there

Well she looked at me
And I - I could see
That before too long
I'd fall in love with her
So she wouldn't dance
With another
Oh - When I saw her standing there

Well my heart went zoom when I crossed that room,
And I held her hand in mine
Oh we danced through the night
And we held each other tight
And before too long
I fell in love with her
Now I'll never dance
With another
Oh - when I saw her standing there
Since I saw her standing there.